Privacy Policy

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

This policy aims to make known to users the general rules for the processing of personal data, which are collected and processed in strict compliance and compliance with the provisions of the Data Protection Legislation. Personal Information of October 26, 1998(Lei n.º 67/98) in force at all times, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 ("RGPD").

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible. Ensuring the confidentiality and integrity of personal data of users of our site is important, so we take steps to comply with the RGPD and ensure that the processing of personal data is lawful, fair, transparent and limited to authorized purposes.

This policy applies only to the collection and processing of personal data for which we are responsible for its processing. The personal information collected may include your name, email and / or other data.

Use of our site constitutes acceptance of this privacy agreement. Our team reserves the right to change this agreement without notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly to keep up to date.

COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS AND ADVERTISES

We use cookies (small files stored on your device) to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site. This may include a simple popup (window) or a link to various services we provide.

In addition, like other sites, we also collect and use information contained in third party advertising on our site to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons (monitoring your activity on our site) when they advertise on our site, which will cause these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) to receive your information as well. such as your Internet Protocol Address (IP), your Internet Service Provider (ISP), your Internet Service Provider (Sapo, Clix, or other), you used when visiting our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visited within our site. This function is generally used for geotargeting (showing Lisbon advertising only to readers coming from Lisbon, for example) or displaying targeted advertising for one type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits cooking websites regularly, eg. ).

For more information on this subject, see the information on Cookie Policy .

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

Our site has links to other sites, which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our users. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party sites, so if you visit another site from ours, you should read its privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on those sites.

YOUR RIGHTS WHILE HOLDING

As the holder of personal data, you are guaranteed at all times the right to access, rectify, update, limit and delete your personal data, the right to object to their use for commercial purposes and withdrawal of consent.

Without prejudice to the provisions of the RGPD, the personal data subject may access, rectify, update, limit, delete, object to the processing of his personal data or remove consent through one of our means of contact .

COMPLAINTS AND MORE INFORMATION

Without prejudice to being able to submit complaints directly to us through contacts Made available for this purpose, the user may complain directly to the National Commission of Data Protection (CNPD), using the contacts provided by this entity for the purpose:

Address: Av. D. Carlos I, 134, 1st, 1200-651 Lisbon
Phone: (+351) 213 928 400
Email: geral@cnpd.pt
Site: https://www.cnpd.pt/index.asp